Recanto Marazul
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Recanto Marazul Ubatuba villa provides easy access to various city attractions, such as porto do alemao, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away.
Fazenda Beach is 2.5 km from the holiday home and you can visit the Port Mansion merely 550 metres away. Guests can enjoy proximity to such natural sights as the Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach, which is 4.2 km away. Recanto Marazul villa is about 10 minutes by car from family-friendly places such as the indoor - outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium.
This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower.
The Ubatuba property also features a fully furnished kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests can try South American dishes in the restaurant Bar Zenaide, located approximately 1 km away.
- Local attractions
- Ubatuba Aquarium3.6 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional137 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Recanto Marazul villa?
Guests of Recanto Marazul villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Recanto Marazul villa?
The minimal price of one night in Recanto Marazul villa is $159. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Marazul villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Marazul villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Bar Zenaide featuring South American dishes located 12 minutes on foot from the property or dine at Quiosque do Osmar serving South American dishes within 500 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Recanto Marazul villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Recanto Marazul villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Recanto Marazul villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ubatuba include Projeto TAMAR Ubatuba and Fazenda Beach, which are situated 4.3 and 2.5 km from Recanto Marazul villa respectively. Additionally, Sobradao do Porto Cultural Center (0.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.